Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9322,444
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2782,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1372,571
YaoundeCameroon 4,1332,568
YokoCameroon 3,9812,474
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2503,262
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2504,505
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3804,586
YanjiChina 9,6826,017
YichangChina 9,6385,989
YinchuanChina 8,7105,412
YiningChina 6,6524,134
YariguiesColombia 7,9584,945
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8454,254
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8404,250
YazdIran 5,0673,149
YakushimaJapan 10,8746,757
YamagataJapan 10,6036,589
YamaguchiJapan 10,5726,570
YokkaichiJapan 10,7556,683
YokohamaJapan 10,8476,741
YonagoJapan 10,5506,556
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9316,793
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2228,216
YeMyanmar 9,7626,066
YolaNigeria 3,6002,237
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3216,413
YurimaguasPeru 9,0775,641
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8623,021
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8356,112
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1133,177
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4015,220
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2885,150
York, PaUsa 6,2443,880
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4634,016
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4585,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -