Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,27310,734
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6027,210
WilliamtownAustralia 17,55810,911
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,29510,126
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5269,027
WoomeraAustralia 16,18910,060
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,015
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9854,962
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1465,062
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5834,091
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1474,441
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4484,628
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1864,465
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8557,988
WajimaJapan 10,5366,547
WakamatsuJapan 10,6606,624
WakayamaJapan 10,7536,682
WakkanaiJapan 9,9526,184
WajirKenya 5,9303,685
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0824,401
WindhoekNamibia 7,1204,424
WaihiNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,92512,382
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,88612,358
WaimateNew Zealand 19,14711,898
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,85112,336
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,70512,245
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,65412,213
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,85012,335
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,79512,301
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,46812,098
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,83412,325
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,83512,325
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,87112,348
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,95112,398
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,66412,219
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,65812,215
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,72912,260
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,62912,197
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,37912,042
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,68612,233
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,71912,254
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,62212,193
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,26111,969
WintonNew Zealand 18,88211,733
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,60712,184
WarsawPoland 2,2881,422
WroclawPoland 1,9891,236
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9096,158
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4012,735
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6812,288
WauSudan 4,5812,847
WaddingtonUk 1,585985
Waco, TxUsa 8,2805,146
Wake IslandUsa 13,4298,345
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9994,971
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9904,343
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6485,374
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1094,418
Warren, OhUsa 6,5014,040
Warren, PaUsa 6,3033,916
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3534,569
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3023,916
Washington, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Washington, InUsa 7,0564,385
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4184,610
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9834,339
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7074,168
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7544,197
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1364,434
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6204,735
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3614,574
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2495,126
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8944,905
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5514,071
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1673,832
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2184,486
West Point, GaUsa 7,2444,501
West Point, NyUsa 5,9683,708
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2794,523
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9274,304
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9044,911
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5305,301
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0863,782
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3913,971
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7304,182
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1803,840
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6424,749
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1673,832
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1523,823
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6054,105
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6944,160
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3004,536
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0195,605
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8684,268
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0185,604
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8134,234
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4153,986
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5814,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -