Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8013,605
ShkoderAlbania 1,8371,142
SkikdaAlgeria 802498
SaltaArgentina 9,6936,023
San AntonioArgentina 10,9386,797
San LuisArgentina 10,4216,475
San RafaelArgentina 10,6586,623
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5516,557
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8456,118
SarmientoArgentina 11,5437,173
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,55010,906
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,54910,905
SalzburgAustria 1,548962
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1232,562
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,3162,682
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2582,646
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5121,561
SaveBenin 3,4652,153
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9625,569
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7731,102
SalvadorBrazil 6,9174,298
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3325,799
SantaremBrazil 7,0854,403
SantosBrazil 8,3825,209
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2274,491
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3123,922
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9855,583
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2985,778
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1395,058
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3313,934
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5314,680
São PauloBrazil 8,3605,195
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2315,115
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7085,411
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7764,211
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8134,234
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8514,879
SobralBrazil 6,1683,833
SoureBrazil 6,4824,028
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0964,410
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6475,995
SurubimBrazil 6,2663,894
SadovoBulgaria 2,2821,418
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1441,333
SofiaBulgaria 2,1561,340
SiemreapCambodia 10,3876,455
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7782,969
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1873,223
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6925,401
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6003,480
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1053,172
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5644,700
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4904,033
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0353,129
Scott, SkCanada 7,6674,764
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0833,159
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0273,124
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6153,489
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4694,641
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8714,270
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8034,227
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7674,827
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0013,108
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7424,811
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7494,815
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7242,936
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7661,097
SalCape Verde 3,2071,993
SantiagoChile 10,7286,667
SewellChile 10,7516,681
ShanghaiChina 10,2596,375
ShantouChina 10,5916,581
ShenyangChina 9,4825,892
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2615,134
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7134,793
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6465,373
SibenikCroatia 1,572977
SplitCroatia 1,608999
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1981,366
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0641,283
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8364,248
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8064,230
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7724,208
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8404,250
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7574,199
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8604,263
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8884,280
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9024,289
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9454,316
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7504,195
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7824,214
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8614,263
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9154,297
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8554,260
San GabrielEcuador 8,7555,441
SalloumEgypt 2,5801,603
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7291,696
SohagEgypt 3,4032,114
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4832,165
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8275,486
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4467,113
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6152,247
StrasbourgFrance 1,310814
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3583,951
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4123,984
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5912,232
SchleswigGermany 1,9331,201
StuttgartGermany 1,403872
SamosGreece 2,5041,556
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2701,411
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3241,444
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3222,686
SiguiriGuinea 3,1441,954
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7195,418
SzegedHungary 1,9641,220
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7571,092
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2031,990
SagarIndia 7,5924,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6684,144
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4598,985
SemnanIran 4,8313,002
ShahroudIran 4,9253,061
ShirazIran 5,0393,131
ShannonIreland 1,6221,008
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 967601
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,538956
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7361,079
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,138707
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 911566
Scuro MountainItaly 1,573977
SigonellaItaly 1,475916
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8052,364
SagaJapan 10,5926,582
SaigoJapan 10,4796,512
SakaiJapan 10,5356,547
SakataJapan 10,5186,536
SapporoJapan 10,1716,321
SaseboJapan 10,5706,569
SendaiJapan 10,6256,603
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7866,703
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5636,564
ShinjoJapan 10,5536,558
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8566,746
ShirakawaJapan 10,7076,654
ShizuokaJapan 10,8366,734
SumotoJapan 10,7316,668
SuttsuJapan 10,1556,310
SuwaJapan 10,7206,661
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3027,023
SavannakhetLaos 10,2176,349
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6471,645
SiluteLithuania 2,5131,561
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0111,250
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0094,977
SalimaMalawi 6,9754,334
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0927,514
SibuMalaysia 11,8607,370
SanMali 2,8641,780
SegouMali 2,8721,785
SikassoMali 3,0921,922
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8675,510
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1645,695
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0685,013
SainshandMongolia 8,4795,269
SafiMorocco 996619
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,311815
SittweMyanmar 9,0105,599
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,68212,230
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2801,417
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4422,760
SaiqOman 5,8333,624
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9053,669
SurOman 6,0233,743
SialkotPakistan 6,7304,182
SibbiPakistan 6,3413,940
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2815,767
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6976,026
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3417,669
SandomierzPoland 2,2561,402
SniezkaPoland 1,9001,180
SuwalkiPoland 2,5161,563
SzczecinPoland 2,0371,266
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 658409
Santa MariaPortugal 2,0491,274
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5194,051
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9365,553
Satu MareRomania 2,2161,377
SibiuRomania 2,2521,399
SulinaRomania 2,6821,666
SadrinskRussia 5,0543,141
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2362,011
SalekhardRussia 5,1563,204
SaratovRussia 3,9212,436
SejmcanRussia 8,4595,256
SelagoncyRussia 7,1234,427
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1206,288
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4575,255
SmolenskRussia 3,0751,911
SociRussia 3,4802,163
SortovalaRussia 3,3602,088
SuntarRussia 7,5464,689
SurgutRussia 5,5363,440
SverdlovskRussia 4,8623,021
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3352,694
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2953,912
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3772,720
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6164,732
SingaporeSingapore 11,2737,005
SliacSlovakia 1,9911,238
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0286,231
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6686,008
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 382237
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 485301
Santander, CantabriaSpain 530329
SevilleSpain 392244
SennarSudan 4,4792,783
ShambatSudan 4,2292,628
ShendiSudan 4,2192,622
StenseleSweden 3,1521,959
StockholmSweden 2,6691,658
StorlienSweden 2,8631,779
SundsvallSweden 2,9261,818
SantisSwitzerland 1,293804
SongeaTanzania 6,7444,191
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1306,295
SongkhlaThailand 10,5696,568
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0046,217
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3076,405
SurinThailand 10,2486,368
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1871,980
SokodeTogo 3,3462,079
SfaxTunisia 1,211752
SousseTunisia 1,157719
SamsunTurkey 3,2292,007
SiirtTurkey 3,7812,349
SivasTurkey 3,3182,062
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4393,380
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,270789
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1661,346
SarataUkraine 2,6821,667
SarnyUkraine 2,5971,614
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0241,879
SumyUkraine 3,1261,942
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5173,428
SaltoUruguay 9,7406,052
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4305,860
Safford, AzUsa 9,1175,665
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6773,528
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2974,534
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3224,550
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7324,804
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2754,521
Salem, InUsa 6,9814,338
Salem, OrUsa 8,9905,587
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6715,388
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5455,310
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5155,292
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6235,980
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5565,938
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5184,051
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0394,374
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6606,003
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8924,283
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9894,343
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0555,005
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9814,338
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7355,428
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8474,876
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6055,348
Selma, AlUsa 7,4624,637
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8903,660
Seymour, InUsa 6,9814,338
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9604,325
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0745,017
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9684,951
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4864,652
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8594,262
Southport, NcUsa 6,6274,118
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3064,540
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6014,102
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4764,646
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4805,270
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0294,368
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2064,478
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6364,745
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2735,763
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1914,469
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3214,549
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7944,222
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9683,708
State College, PaUsa 6,2733,898
State University, MsUsa 7,5594,697
State University, NmUsa 8,9785,579
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4964,036
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3625,196
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3674,578
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4384,622
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7983,603
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8194,859
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8574,261
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7415,432
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4994,660
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5924,718
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0363,751
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7683,584
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7844,837
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3504,567
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0574,385
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6251,010
SocotraYemen 6,1853,844
SenangaZambia 6,6564,136
SerenjeZambia 6,6904,157
SeshekeZambia 6,8394,250
SolweziZambia 6,3963,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -