Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9426,178
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6586,001
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2716,383
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9987,456
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4585,877
RosarioArgentina 10,0376,237
RichmondAustralia 17,50210,876
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,88510,492
RecifeBrazil 6,2413,878
RemansoBrazil 6,8174,236
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7025,408
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1115,040
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7815,457
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1235,048
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9484,939
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8724,270
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5564,695
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5604,698
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9453,694
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5523,450
RuoqiangChina 7,4164,609
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8704,890
RandersDenmark 2,1331,326
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9864,341
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7954,223
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3138,273
RumipambaEcuador 8,9375,553
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4982,174
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5502,206
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3212,064
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3303,933
RostockGermany 1,9931,239
RhodesGreece 2,6391,640
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1841,979
ReykhólarIceland 3,2222,002
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0931,922
RamsarIran 4,5482,826
RashtIran 4,4452,762
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,523946
RadicofaniItaly 1,225761
Resia PassItaly 1,330826
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,329826
RivoltoItaly 1,448900
Rolle PassItaly 1,380858
RomeItaly 1,259782
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,234767
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,470913
RumoiJapan 10,0956,273
RigaLatvia 2,7421,704
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6021,617
RodriguesMauritius 9,4055,844
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4434,625
RabatMorocco 699434
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5145,912
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7124,171
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,55212,150
RangioraNew Zealand 19,34412,020
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,37912,043
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,61912,191
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,83212,324
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,83212,324
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,99011,801
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,73612,264
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,89712,364
RivasNicaragua 8,6955,403
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5324,059
RebolyRussia 3,5002,175
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4632,152
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7942,979
RagaSudan 4,3632,711
RashadSudan 4,4272,751
RenkSudan 4,5622,835
RumbekSudan 4,7712,965
RanongThailand 10,2016,339
Roi EtThailand 10,1756,323
RizeTurkey 3,5822,226
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5133,426
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7241,693
RomnyUkraine 3,0401,889
RovnoUkraine 2,5381,577
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5373,441
RochaUruguay 9,7876,082
Racine, WiUsa 6,9114,294
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5914,096
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8834,898
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8844,899
Reading, PaUsa 6,1463,819
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3395,804
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1865,087
Redding, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5125,911
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2485,747
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9464,317
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3923,972
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3923,972
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6084,106
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1774,460
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4714,643
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0334,371
Rockville, InUsa 7,0014,350
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Rome, GaUsa 7,1864,465
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1475,684
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7085,411
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2143,862
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -