Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,06810,606
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5855,956
ParanaArgentina 9,9246,167
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5395,928
PehuajoArgentina 10,3496,431
PergaminoArgentina 10,1056,279
PigeArgentina 10,5206,537
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1326,296
PosadasArgentina 9,2675,759
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5115,910
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6226,601
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0336,235
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4388,972
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0198,711
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,0741,289
ParakouBenin 3,3222,064
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4764,024
ParacatuBrazil 7,8034,849
ParanaBrazil 7,4484,628
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6545,377
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2975,156
ParintinsBrazil 7,2594,511
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2073,857
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1275,671
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9074,913
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6204,114
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5594,076
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3574,571
PeixeBrazil 7,4514,630
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6944,160
PicosBrazil 6,5454,067
PiraiBrazil 8,1255,049
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8144,856
PompeuBrazil 7,8724,892
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8355,490
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8414,251
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8685,511
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3035,160
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2155,726
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3384,560
PosseBrazil 7,4914,655
PlevenBulgaria 2,2611,405
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2671,409
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6026,588
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8254,863
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9453,694
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0063,732
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6314,120
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6282,876
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2104,481
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4394,622
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2465,124
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5465,311
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3804,586
ParronChile 10,7856,702
Puerto AysenChile 11,7397,295
Puerto MonttChile 11,4767,131
Punta ArenasChile 12,1797,568
PingbianChina 9,7276,044
PeralesColombia 8,2555,130
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4804,648
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7085,411
PragueCzech Republic 1,7731,102
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0404,375
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8274,242
PoloDominican Republic 6,9974,348
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8294,244
PichilingueEcuador 9,0175,603
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0985,654
PuyoEcuador 8,9165,541
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1961,986
ParisFrance 1,147713
PerpignanFrance 579360
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0927,514
Port-GentilGabon 4,5402,821
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8756,136
PotsdamGermany 1,8831,170
PatrasGreece 2,0461,272
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2223,245
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6962,297
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2733,898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0704,393
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2645,135
PecsHungary 1,8181,130
PambanIndia 8,5925,339
PuneIndia 7,5124,668
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1286,915
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8257,348
PadovaItaly 1,339832
Paganella MountainItaly 1,323822
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,322822
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,302809
PantelleriaItaly 1,236768
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,198744
PerdasdefoguItaly 975606
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,289801
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,405873
PiacenzaItaly 1,164723
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,149714
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,322822
Ponza IslandItaly 1,281796
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,519944
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,249776
PrizziItaly 1,339832
PakseLaos 10,4126,470
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6756,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0125,600
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0495,623
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5119,018
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8161,128
PatheinMyanmar 9,3995,841
PutaoMyanmar 8,8725,513
PyiMyanmar 9,2935,775
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,66810,979
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,73612,264
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,75112,273
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,75112,274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,67012,223
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,62012,192
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,78612,295
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3275,174
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8962,421
PohangNorth Korea 10,2936,396
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8366,112
PadidanPakistan 6,5144,048
PanjgurPakistan 6,1643,830
ParachinarPakistan 6,2943,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2083,858
PeshawarPakistan 6,4113,984
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5199,644
PilarParaguay 9,3765,826
PiscoPeru 9,6606,003
PiuraPeru 9,4065,845
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0165,602
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8407,357
PoznanPoland 2,0741,289
PrzemyslPoland 2,2841,419
Penhas DouradasPortugal 513319
PortalegrePortugal 480299
Porto Portugal 622387
PavelecRussia 3,4942,171
PecoraRussia 4,7112,928
PermRussia 4,5932,854
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6095,971
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5252,191
PjatigorskRussia 3,7342,321
PoronajskRussia 9,6245,981
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3362,073
Providenja BayRussia 8,5005,282
PskovRussia 3,0151,874
PodorSenegal 2,7861,731
PopradSlovakia 2,0841,295
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5905,338
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8434,874
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 402250
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7315,425
Port SudanSudan 4,3132,680
ParamariboSuriname 6,4764,024
PiteňSweden 3,2922,046
PalmyraSyria 3,5832,226
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,09610,002
PhetchabunThailand 9,9456,180
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8486,119
PhraeThailand 9,7426,054
PhuketThailand 10,3336,421
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3076,405
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1356,298
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1676,318
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6434,128
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,280796
PoltavaUkraine 3,0941,923
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7696,070
PradoUruguay 9,9276,169
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8706,133
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1314,431
Pana, IlUsa 7,1894,467
Paoli, InUsa 6,9814,338
Paris, IlUsa 7,0754,396
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1804,462
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6854,776
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2675,137
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0775,019
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8874,901
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6544,756
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7035,408
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5684,703
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Perry, OkUsa 7,9784,958
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1153,800
Philo, OhUsa 6,6264,118
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2235,732
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7164,795
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4654,018
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9683,708
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6773,528
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5314,680
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5525,315
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4834,650
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7375,429
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1435,060
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0453,756
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7375,429
Portage, WiUsa 6,9294,306
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5783,466
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9125,538
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1314,431
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8064,851
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4045,223
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2633,892
Princeton, InUsa 7,1874,466
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7383,566
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3595,194
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5204,673
PetaukeZambia 6,8444,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -