Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 386240
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6221,008
OranArgentina 9,4755,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7938,571
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8819,869
OstendeBelgium 1,415880
ObidosBrazil 7,1084,417
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9581,838
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9123,674
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9113,673
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4137,092
OdenseDenmark 2,0441,270
OtavaloEcuador 8,8205,481
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,96011,160
OuluFinland 3,3812,101
OroomiehIran 4,0502,517
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 994617
OdienneIvory Coast 3,3242,065
ObihiroJapan 10,2556,373
OfunatoJapan 10,5806,574
OitaJapan 10,6656,628
OkayamaJapan 10,6516,619
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0266,852
OmaezakiJapan 10,8636,750
OmuJapan 10,0816,264
OnahamaJapan 10,7546,683
OsakaJapan 10,7286,666
OshimaJapan 10,9016,774
OtaruJapan 10,1476,306
OwaseJapan 10,8196,723
OuarzazateMorocco 1,003623
OujoaMorocco 464288
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,74211,025
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,74012,267
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,09411,865
OphirNew Zealand 19,03411,828
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,89312,362
OtautauNew Zealand 18,86211,721
OcotalNicaragua 8,6005,344
OrlandNorway 2,8551,774
OsloNorway 2,4951,551
OhotskRussia 8,6205,357
OkhotskRussia 8,6205,357
OlekminskRussia 7,7874,839
OlenekRussia 6,9074,292
OmskRussia 5,6773,528
OnegaRussia 3,8072,366
OrenburgRussia 4,5442,824
OymyakonRussia 8,2345,116
OviedoSpain 593369
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9081,807
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2251,383
OdessaUkraine 2,7711,722
OvrucUkraine 2,7401,703
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0114,357
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6694,766
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4474,006
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7065,410
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8034,227
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8753,651
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0625,010
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6444,750
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3004,536
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8165,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5674,702
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5714,705
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0564,385
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2144,483
Orono, MeUsa 5,4313,375
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8954,285
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6444,750
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1394,437
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6364,124
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8194,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -