Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1343,811
NeuquenArgentina 10,9796,822
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2536,371
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,56911,539
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7289,774
Nowra RanAustralia 17,53210,895
NuriootpaAustralia 16,51910,265
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0954,409
NatitingouBenin 3,2001,989
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0174,982
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8392,385
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9142,433
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7002,920
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7722,966
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3293,312
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4914,655
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6084,728
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1393,815
N’DjamenaChad 3,4172,123
NanchangChina 10,1186,287
NanjingChina 10,0286,231
NanningChina 10,0366,237
NicosiaCyprus 3,1281,944
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0551,277
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7914,220
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9844,340
NegeleEthiopia 5,5913,475
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,65710,972
NandiFiji 17,65710,972
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0361,886
NancyFrance 1,260783
NantesFrance 912567
NiceFrance 920571
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9631,220
NurembergGermany 1,558968
NurnbergGermany 1,557967
NaxosGreece 2,3871,483
NanortalikGreenland 3,8062,365
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8542,395
NordGreenland 4,7782,969
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2652,650
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5292,193
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7914,842
New DelhiIndia 7,1734,458
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,392865
NaganoJapan 10,6646,627
NagasakiJapan 10,6176,597
NagoJapan 11,0566,871
NagoyaJapan 10,7516,681
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0746,882
NaraJapan 10,7426,675
NazeJapan 10,9886,828
NemuroJapan 10,2976,398
NiigataJapan 10,5816,575
NikkoJapan 10,7156,658
NobeokaJapan 10,7276,666
NairobiKenya 5,9623,705
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7219,148
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3843,967
NidaLithuania 2,4871,546
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7994,846
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4425,246
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7554,198
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8784,274
NaraMali 2,6971,676
NioroMali 2,7371,701
NemaMauritania 2,5391,578
NouakchottMauritania 2,6891,671
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,85411,095
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,89512,363
NelsonNew Zealand 19,52112,131
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,67512,226
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,71512,251
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6915,401
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1141,935
NiameyNiger 2,8601,777
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4852,166
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9132,432
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4872,788
NawabshahPakistan 6,5684,082
NokkundiPakistan 5,9463,695
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1085,660
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6257,224
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5892,852
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4845,272
NikolaevRussia 2,8671,782
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1595,692
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4825,892
NizneangarskRussia 7,6614,761
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1784,460
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8663,024
NovgorodRussia 3,2021,990
NovosibirskRussia 6,2523,885
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8855,521
No. 6Sudan 3,8522,394
NyalaSudan 3,9882,478
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1636,315
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9176,163
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4156,472
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7446,055
NarathiwatThailand 10,7266,665
NigdeTurkey 3,1631,965
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7592,957
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0611,902
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7144,172
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7144,172
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1784,461
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8364,869
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6944,781
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6943,538
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0253,744
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4253,993
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2134,482
New London, WiUsa 6,8904,281
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8234,861
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8444,874
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2754,521
New YorkUsa 5,9683,708
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9663,707
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9703,710
Newark, NjUsa 5,9943,725
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6174,112
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9484,318
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9144,918
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2444,501
Newport, TnUsa 6,9164,298
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4215,233
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3333,935
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6314,742
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1805,705
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7374,808
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9084,914
Norton, KsUsa 7,9344,930
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6104,107
NdolaZambia 6,5884,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -