Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 487302
LuandaAngola 5,5403,443
LuenaAngola 6,0773,776
La PlataArgentina 10,0356,236
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4835,893
La RiojaArgentina 10,1456,304
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2996,400
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0657,497
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3435,806
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,38810,805
LavertonAustralia 17,12010,639
LearmonthAustralia 13,7418,539
LongreachAustralia 16,39110,186
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39110,186
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,10411,250
Low HeadAustralia 17,34810,780
LinzAustria 1,6481,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3581,465
LerwickUk 2,3561,464
La PazBolivia 9,2375,740
LavrasBrazil 8,0585,007
LencoisBrazil 7,0434,376
LinharesBrazil 7,6094,729
LondrinaBrazil 8,6225,358
LomBulgaria 2,1551,339
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2964,534
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4404,002
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8104,232
Langara, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4484,007
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0675,013
London, OnCanada 6,4143,985
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3553,328
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9744,334
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4865,274
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7511,088
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4906,519
LanzhouChina 8,7275,423
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2275,112
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8854,900
LimonCosta Rica 8,5515,314
LarnacaCyprus 3,1671,968
LimassolCyprus 3,1231,941
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3983,976
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7643,582
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0381,267
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7814,214
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8594,263
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8364,248
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8554,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9295,549
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2045,720
LuxorEgypt 3,5412,200
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8555,502
Laucala BayFiji 17,70211,000
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2081,993
Le MansFrance 1,012629
LilleFrance 1,349838
LyonFrance 937582
LambarnGabon 4,5812,846
LastourvilleGabon 4,6682,901
LibrevilleGabon 4,4332,755
LeipzigGermany 1,7731,102
LindenbergGermany 1,9201,193
LamiaGreece 2,0961,302
LarissaGreece 2,0841,295
LemnosGreece 2,3071,434
LimnosGreece 2,3211,442
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2733,898
LabeGuinea 3,2422,015
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8447,982
La CeibaHonduras 8,4925,277
La MesaHonduras 8,6025,345
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8834,277
LudhianaIndia 6,9364,310
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,337831
LatinaItaly 1,285798
LatronicoItaly 1,536955
LecceItaly 1,7161,066
LodwarKenya 5,4983,416
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7726,073
LiepajaLatvia 2,5691,596
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5701,597
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,347837
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9311,200
LabuanMalaysia 11,9147,404
LuqaMalta 1,482921
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3393,939
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7906,084
LashioMyanmar 9,2075,721
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,27511,978
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,04811,837
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,46712,097
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,16411,909
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,70712,246
LincolnNew Zealand 19,31012,000
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,64312,206
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,64312,206
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,64312,206
LagosNigeria 3,6372,260
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5431,580
LillehammerNorway 2,6041,618
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7664,205
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9635,570
LimaPeru 9,6085,970
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9337,416
LisbonPortugal 632392
LeninbadRussia 5,9603,704
LevsiRussia 5,1353,191
LungiSierra Leone 3,5582,211
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,552965
LanzaroteSpain 1,549963
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 391243
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,186737
LuganoSwitzerland 1,182735
LatakiaSyria 3,3292,069
LampangThailand 9,6796,014
LoeiThailand 9,9176,163
Lop BuriThailand 10,0216,227
LomeTogo 3,6592,274
LeemingUk 1,7061,060
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3581,465
London, EnglandUk 1,397868
London-GatwickUk 1,368850
LynehamUk 1,396867
L’VovUkraine 2,3631,468
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7541,711
LozovajaUkraine 3,2121,996
LubnyUkraine 2,9931,860
LuckUkraine 2,5011,554
LuganskUkraine 3,4242,128
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0934,408
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2374,497
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9674,951
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0695,014
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2594,511
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8293,622
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5215,295
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6334,743
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1124,420
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3205,170
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2474,503
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2295,114
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7295,424
Larned, KsUsa 7,9934,967
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2755,142
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2315,736
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2923,910
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6444,750
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6553,514
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4714,643
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5594,697
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5724,705
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1054,415
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0884,404
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8384,249
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2844,526
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6204,114
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5485,312
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5413,443
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5724,705
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5434,066
Libby, MtUsa 8,3155,167
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6544,756
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3703,958
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4244,613
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7024,786
Llano, TxUsa 8,4575,255
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0735,016
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5895,958
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6085,971
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7575,442
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5224,053
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0064,354
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5594,697
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9613,704
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4875,274
Luling, TxUsa 8,4425,246
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0505,003
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5474,069
LivingstoneZambia 6,9394,312
LundaziZambia 6,7584,200
LusakaZambia 6,8184,237
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8074,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -