Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1883,845
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0663,770
KhostAfghanistan 6,3103,921
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0603,766
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3477,673
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,227
KlagenfurtAustria 1,569975
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0752,532
KandiBenin 3,1301,945
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2183,864
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2213,866
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9754,335
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0253,744
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4794,648
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9164,298
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0923,164
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7793,591
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4924,034
KashiChina 6,4794,026
KunmingChina 9,4415,867
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1363,192
KhargaEgypt 3,3732,096
KosseirEgypt 3,6442,264
KajaaniFinland 3,4122,120
KuopioFinland 3,3132,059
KuusamoFinland 3,5892,230
KarlsruheGermany 1,384860
KasselGermany 1,6301,013
KonstanzGermany 1,317818
KumasiGhana 3,5852,228
KalamataGreece 2,0971,303
KerkiraGreece 1,8711,163
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2041,370
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3252,688
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6872,291
KankanGuinea 3,2612,027
KindiaGuinea 3,3952,110
KissidougouGuinea 3,3852,103
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8527,987
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4996,524
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5006,525
KeszthelyHungary 1,7751,103
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9611,840
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4745,266
KotaIndia 7,2674,516
KozhikodeIndia 8,1615,071
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7548,547
KermanIran 5,3783,342
KermanshahIran 4,3502,703
Khoram AbadIran 4,4852,787
KilkennyIreland 1,574978
KingstonJamaica 7,4824,650
KagoshimaJapan 10,7616,687
KanazawaJapan 10,6006,587
KaruizawaJapan 10,7106,655
KatsuuraJapan 10,9056,776
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8026,712
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0326,234
KobeJapan 10,7126,656
KochiJapan 10,7356,671
KofuJapan 10,7766,696
KumagayaJapan 10,7666,690
KumamotoJapan 10,6556,621
KumejimaJapan 11,0096,841
KureJapan 10,6226,601
KushiroJapan 10,2906,395
KutchanJapan 10,1656,317
KyotoJapan 10,7076,653
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4924,034
KitaleKenya 5,6393,504
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6562,893
KufraLibya 2,8761,787
KaunasLithuania 2,6091,621
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5211,566
KybartaiLithuania 2,5371,576
KarongaMalawi 6,5754,086
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7836,701
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9307,413
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9416,799
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9116,780
KuantanMalaysia 11,0346,857
KuchingMalaysia 11,7997,332
KayesMali 2,8831,792
KeniebaMali 3,0461,893
KidalMali 2,3031,431
KitaMali 2,9741,848
KoutiaMali 2,9761,849
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6059,076
KisinevMoldova 2,6441,643
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7355,428
KhatgalMongolia 7,5144,669
KhovdMongolia 7,1324,432
KhujirtMongolia 7,9004,909
KhutagMongolia 7,7304,804
KenitraMorocco 668415
KalewaMyanmar 8,9135,539
KathaMyanmar 9,0085,598
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1996,338
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1145,664
KengtungMyanmar 9,4715,885
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8315,488
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5724,705
KathmanduNepal 7,8954,906
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,57810,923
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,47812,104
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,86612,345
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,67012,223
KarioiNew Zealand 19,78212,293
KawerauNew Zealand 19,85812,340
KopuaNew Zealand 19,81212,312
KanoNigeria 3,1631,965
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1136,284
KarasjokNorway 3,7582,336
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6081,621
KristiansandNorway 2,2511,399
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7631,717
KhasabOman 5,5313,437
KarachiPakistan 6,5354,061
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5424,065
KhanpurPakistan 6,6274,118
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3313,934
KororPalau 13,1818,191
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0741,289
KlodzkoPoland 1,9301,200
KoszalinPoland 2,1721,349
KrakowPoland 2,1041,308
KalakanRussia 8,0495,002
KaliningradRussia 2,4261,507
KamenskoeRussia 8,6845,396
KandalaksaRussia 3,7822,350
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2552,644
KazanRussia 4,1562,582
KemRussia 3,7222,313
KerchRussia 3,2031,990
KhabarovskRussia 9,4065,845
KirenskRussia 7,4524,631
KirovRussia 4,2172,620
KljuciRussia 9,2975,777
KolpasevRussia 6,1293,808
KorfRussia 8,9185,542
KostromaRussia 3,6892,293
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9164,298
KotlasRussia 4,1132,556
KrasnodarRussia 3,4182,124
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8693,026
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6892,914
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7804,213
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2113,238
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2272,627
KurganRussia 5,1723,214
KurskRussia 3,2472,018
KyraRussia 8,2345,117
KigaliRwanda 5,6033,482
KoldaSenegal 3,1731,972
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4052,116
KosiceSlovakia 2,1361,328
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0254,987
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8666,131
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8165,478
KadugliSudan 4,4062,738
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9572,459
KassalaSudan 4,5452,824
KhartoumSudan 4,2362,632
KostiSudan 4,4382,758
KalmarSweden 2,3781,477
KaresuandoSweden 3,5932,233
KarlstadSweden 2,5181,565
KristianstadSweden 2,2361,390
KamishliSyria 3,7452,327
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9876,206
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4246,478
Khon KaenThailand 10,0756,260
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1536,309
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1276,293
KairouanTunisia 1,118695
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3642,091
KarsTurkey 3,8052,364
KastamonuTurkey 3,0201,877
KayseriTurkey 3,2121,996
KonyaTurkey 2,9811,852
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0503,138
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5893,473
KinlossUk 2,0821,294
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2121,996
KievUkraine 2,8321,760
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2001,989
KirovogradUkraine 2,9071,806
KlepininoUkraine 3,0301,883
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0301,883
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4691,535
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9741,848
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7754,210
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2515,127
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6084,728
Keene, NhUsa 5,7313,561
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7254,179
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3435,184
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4874,653
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1395,058
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9115,537
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0515,003
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5744,085
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1435,682
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0034,352
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9195,543
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1335,054
KabompoZambia 6,4404,002
KabweZambia 6,7224,177
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7194,175
KafirondaZambia 6,5224,053
KaomaZambia 6,5884,094
KasamaZambia 6,4464,006
KasempaZambia 6,5074,044
KawambwaZambia 6,2963,912
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0144,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -