Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1663,832
FarahAfghanistan 5,7143,551
FormosaArgentina 9,3135,787
ForrestAustralia 15,4239,584
FrancistownBotswana 7,3564,571
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,6983,541
FloraniaBrazil 6,1693,833
FlorestaBrazil 6,5054,043
FlorianoBrazil 6,6174,112
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8445,496
FormosaBrazil 7,6814,773
FortalezaBrazil 6,0613,767
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0245,607
FrancaBrazil 8,1395,058
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1364,435
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3544,570
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5004,661
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8504,878
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5704,704
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9734,955
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6044,725
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2263,247
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2183,242
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0683,149
FayaChad 3,0911,921
FamagustaCyprus 3,1851,979
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9851,234
FarafraEgypt 3,0631,903
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7812,971
FichtelbergGermany 1,7261,073
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,492927
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9911,237
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0972,546
FaranahGuinea 3,3352,072
FalconaraItaly 1,371852
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,215755
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,502934
FonniItaly 961597
FrontoneItaly 1,319820
FrosinoneItaly 1,318819
FukauraJapan 10,3526,433
FukueJapan 10,5636,564
FukuiJapan 10,6326,607
FukuokaJapan 10,5686,567
FukushimaJapan 10,6576,622
FukuyamaJapan 10,6386,610
FushikiJapan 10,6006,587
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,2083,858
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4295,238
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7385,430
FunchalMadeira 1,525948
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3443,942
Fes-SaisMorocco 624388
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5971,614
FaroPortugal 576358
FerganaRussia 6,1093,796
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5582,211
FalunSweden 2,6971,676
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,466911
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1231,940
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,035
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7284,803
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2754,521
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2934,532
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5053,421
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1504,443
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3374,559
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5564,696
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1944,471
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7564,820
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6544,135
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1784,460
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0954,409
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8295,486
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6974,161
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0665,634
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6074,106
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9014,289
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2405,120
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3334,557
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1775,081
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3544,570
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7064,788
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8254,863
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8144,234
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7163,552
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9604,325
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9814,960
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4253,993
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3413,940
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4645,881
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4244,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -