Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9501,212
DjelfaAlgeria 657409
DavisAntarctica 13,6058,454
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0049,323
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5239,024
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5997,208
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,25210,721
DhakaBangladesh 8,5785,331
D’UccleBelgium 1,404873
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7014,785
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1995,095
DouradosBrazil 8,7525,439
DoualaCameroon 4,0592,523
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4742,780
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2484,504
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4732,780
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1953,228
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5533,451
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8714,270
DuianChina 8,3075,162
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7261,072
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3773,341
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9384,311
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0004,350
DabaaEgypt 2,8821,791
DakhlaEgypt 3,2412,014
DijonFrance 1,082673
DresdenGermany 1,8211,131
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2832,662
DebrecenHungary 2,1131,313
DalatangiIceland 3,0221,878
DaltonganjIndia 8,0224,985
DarbhangaIndia 8,0364,994
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6695,387
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6765,391
DumkaIndia 8,2705,139
DwarkaIndia 6,8614,264
DezfulIran 4,5482,826
DublinIreland 1,6451,022
DecimomannuItaly 934581
DobbiacoItaly 1,434891
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6032,239
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4462,141
DagorettiKenya 5,9633,705
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8221,753
DedzaMalawi 7,0114,357
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2295,114
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3645,197
DaweiMyanmar 9,8736,135
De BiltNetherlands 1,560969
De KooyNetherlands 1,6351,016
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6381,018
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,79212,299
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,30411,996
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,51212,125
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,00611,810
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,02111,820
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3831,481
DalbandinPakistan 6,0833,780
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4714,021
DirPakistan 6,3693,958
DroshPakistan 6,3453,943
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4487,114
DohaQatar 5,1803,219
DorohoiRomania 2,4721,536
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6453,508
DudinkaRussia 5,9253,682
DzardzanRussia 7,2424,500
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0023,108
DakarSenegal 3,0971,925
DaruSierra Leone 3,5592,212
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3835,209
DamazinSudan 4,6782,907
DongolaSudan 3,8042,364
DamascusSyria 3,4732,158
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4732,158
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7132,308
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9553,701
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6204,114
DjerbaTunisia 1,280795
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6342,258
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0071,247
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7031,058
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1101,933
DonetskUkraine 3,3112,058
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5063,422
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0754,397
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4984,038
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1715,078
Danville, IlUsa 7,0754,396
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7544,197
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5125,289
David City, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6055,347
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4424,625
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3115,786
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7145,415
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7024,165
Delphine, InUsa 6,9464,317
Denton, MdUsa 6,2143,862
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2825,146
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3954,595
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8695,512
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2364,496
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6134,109
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2514,506
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4225,234
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1094,418
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0785,020
Dover, DeUsa 6,2143,862
Dover, TnUsa 7,3034,538
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3145,167
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1364,435
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9944,346
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2634,513
Durham, NhUsa 5,6553,514
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1501,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -