Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9143,675
ChlefAlgeria 415258
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 803499
CeresArgentina 9,8616,128
ChamicalArgentina 10,1876,330
ChepesArgentina 10,2846,391
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4667,125
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7306,047
CórdobaArgentina 10,1256,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1306,295
CorrientesArgentina 9,4525,874
CairnsAustralia 16,0329,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,42910,831
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8618,613
CedunaAustralia 15,9649,920
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,74410,405
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8959,878
Cobar MoAustralia 16,98310,553
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6099,700
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,54310,901
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6149,703
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7725,451
CharnocksBarbados 6,3143,924
CotonouBenin 3,6502,268
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8034,849
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0565,006
CabroboBrazil 6,5444,066
CaceresBrazil 8,4245,235
CaetiteBrazil 7,2544,508
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2173,863
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5855,335
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7545,440
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2305,114
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4694,020
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1934,470
CaparaoBrazil 7,8144,856
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1045,036
CaratingaBrazil 7,7624,824
CaravelasBrazil 7,4064,602
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3444,564
CarolinaBrazil 6,9674,329
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6755,391
CataguasesBrazil 7,9424,935
CatalaoBrazil 7,9584,945
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2855,148
CaxiasBrazil 6,4704,021
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1385,678
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0423,754
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9894,965
ChapecoBrazil 9,0405,617
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0194,983
CipoBrazil 6,7354,185
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1724,457
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7644,824
CordeiroBrazil 7,9844,961
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3334,557
CorumbaBrazil 8,6645,384
CoximBrazil 8,4285,238
CrateusBrazil 6,3213,928
CuiabaBrazil 8,2715,140
CuritibaBrazil 8,6885,399
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0314,991
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4964,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7612,959
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0173,118
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1293,187
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0464,379
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7635,445
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4122,742
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6903,536
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1443,196
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9543,078
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9533,078
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6635,384
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1063,173
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1533,824
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8353,626
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5104,045
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9774,336
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1083,174
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1843,843
Comox, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7793,591
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8274,864
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2365,118
ChicoChile 11,7657,311
ChillanChile 11,0506,867
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1336,918
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2346,360
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7777,318
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8756,758
ChangchunChina 9,3905,835
ChangduChina 8,5905,338
ChangshaChina 9,9356,174
ChengduChina 9,1245,670
ChongqingChina 9,3965,839
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7844,837
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,528950
CamagueyCuba 7,3594,573
CasablancaCuba 7,6244,738
ChebCzech Republic 1,6691,037
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1441,332
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7794,212
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8964,285
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8314,245
CanarEcuador 9,0755,640
CairoEgypt 3,1831,978
CaenFrance 1,143710
ChateaurouxFrance 925575
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3293,933
CocobeachGabon 4,3782,721
CologneGermany 1,503934
ChiosGreece 2,4241,506
CorfuGreece 1,8711,163
ConakryGuinea 3,4712,157
CatacamasHonduras 8,4685,262
CholutecaHonduras 8,6795,393
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4225,234
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5685,324
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5685,324
ChahbaharIran 5,9603,704
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7281,074
ClonesIreland 1,7431,083
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7651,097
CorkIreland 1,528950
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,523946
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 943586
CameriItaly 1,133704
CampobassoItaly 1,429888
Cape BellavistaItaly 999621
Cape CarbonaraItaly 982610
Cape FrascaItaly 892554
Cape MeleItaly 1,003623
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,474916
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,486923
CerviaItaly 1,313816
CiampinoItaly 1,263785
Cimone MountainItaly 1,195742
Cisa PassItaly 1,154717
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,206750
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,418881
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,512939
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6351,016
ChibaJapan 10,8516,743
ChichibuJapan 10,7686,692
ChichijimaJapan 11,7777,318
ChoshiJapan 10,8716,755
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4002,113
ChilekaMalawi 7,1804,462
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9454,315
ChitipaMalawi 6,5164,049
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1535,688
ComitanMexico 8,9025,532
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1858,815
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4855,273
ChoirMongolia 8,2555,130
CasablancaMorocco 793493
ChindeMozambique 7,5394,685
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4685,884
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,31612,003
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,78912,297
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,05111,838
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,49212,112
CondegaNicaragua 8,6125,351
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7706,071
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3626,439
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0396,238
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2036,340
ChhorPakistan 6,7324,183
ChitralPakistan 6,3343,936
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0235,607
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0255,608
CajamarcaPeru 9,3655,819
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2465,745
ChiclayoPeru 9,4535,874
ChimbotePeru 9,5145,912
CuzcoPeru 9,3015,780
CzestochowaPoland 2,1001,305
CoimbraPortugal 577359
CalafatRomania 2,1311,325
CeahlauRomania 2,4181,503
ClujRomania 2,2361,389
ConstantaRomania 2,5881,608
CraiovaRomania 2,2101,373
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1573,826
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4453,384
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2664,515
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0214,984
Cape UelenRussia 8,2815,146
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6686,008
CaraRussia 7,9764,957
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6242,873
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7654,825
ChitaRussia 8,1215,047
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1245,048
CokurdahRussia 7,5924,718
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2545,129
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3785,206
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6515,997
CaceresSpain 390242
CadizSpain 474294
Ciudad RealSpain 178111
CordobaSpain 288179
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8125,476
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0616,252
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3006,401
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6005,966
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5885,958
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1546,310
ChumphonThailand 10,2126,346
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4171,502
CorumTurkey 3,1291,945
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5243,433
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7873,596
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,389863
CernovcyUkraine 2,4491,522
ChernigovUkraine 2,9091,808
CarrascoUruguay 9,9146,160
ColoniaUruguay 9,9836,204
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4614,015
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3334,557
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2143,862
Camden, ScUsa 6,8684,268
Canton, NyUsa 5,8753,651
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5394,685
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3633,954
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2983,292
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Casper, WyUsa 8,1705,077
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8195,480
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2983,914
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6014,102
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2644,514
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8464,254
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8524,258
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6804,151
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7964,223
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4484,007
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2034,476
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1424,438
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7283,560
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7263,558
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7414,189
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1385,057
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1835,085
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9594,324
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9594,324
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5764,086
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1385,057
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8784,274
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8614,264
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7194,175
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5224,674
Clark, SdUsa 7,4854,651
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6534,756
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1694,455
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3915,214
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5454,067
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1094,418
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3895,834
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7474,193
College Park, MdUsa 6,2883,908
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3375,180
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4534,631
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8804,276
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9594,325
Columbus, InUsa 6,9814,338
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7684,827
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6934,159
Conception, MoUsa 7,5834,712
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7984,846
Conway, ArUsa 7,6684,765
Conway, ScUsa 6,7084,168
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9583,702
Corning, ArUsa 7,5314,680
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7673,584
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5595,319
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1925,091
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0673,770
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0325,613
Covington, LaUsa 7,7604,822
Covington, TnUsa 7,4554,633
Crete, NeUsa 7,6624,761
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0475,001
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0813,157
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0813,157
CaracasVenezuela 7,1234,426
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0044,352
CoroVenezuela 7,3014,537
ChipataZambia 6,8464,254
ChomaZambia 6,8954,284
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4934,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -