Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0613,766
BustAfghanistan 5,9393,691
BatnaAlgeria 806501
BecharAlgeria 829515
BejaiaAlgeria 657408
Beni AbbesAlgeria 981610
BiskraAlgeria 818508
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,443897
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3987,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3577,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3747,690
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7487,300
ByrdAntarctica 14,7879,189
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6006,587
BarilocheArgentina 11,3347,043
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0376,237
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,92210,516
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,36910,793
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,809
BrestBelarus 2,4491,522
BrusselsBelgium 1,404873
Belize CityBelize 8,4935,278
BeninBenin 3,6502,268
BohiconBenin 3,5562,210
BermudaBermuda 5,6113,487
BageBrazil 9,4985,902
BambuiBrazil 8,0024,973
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9894,964
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4313,996
BarcelosBrazil 7,6234,737
BarraBrazil 7,0164,360
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6564,136
BarreirasBrazil 7,2294,492
BelémBrazil 6,5374,062
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8764,894
BelterraBrazil 7,1214,425
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8984,286
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0495,623
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2314,493
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7424,811
BrevesBrazil 6,7064,167
BurgasBulgaria 2,4911,548
BurundiBurundi 5,6833,532
BatouriCameroon 4,1702,591
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4683,398
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5515,313
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3613,953
Banff, AbCanada 8,1065,037
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1023,792
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3212,685
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0284,989
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9914,344
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2245,110
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0053,731
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3134,544
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4414,624
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8793,032
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0822,537
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6534,134
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3582,708
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0172,496
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7167,281
BeijingChina 9,2275,734
BarranquillaColombia 7,7774,833
Benito SalasColombia 8,3725,202
BogotáColombia 8,1515,065
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8581,155
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8323,003
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9323,065
BaniDominican Republic 6,9044,290
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9754,334
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8134,234
BahariyaEgypt 3,0641,904
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2091,994
BiarritzFrance 503312
BordeauxFrance 661411
BrestFrance 1,075668
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,16910,047
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,16710,046
BitamGabon 4,3182,683
BanjulGambia 3,1831,978
BerlinGermany 1,9011,181
BrockenGermany 1,7241,071
BokeGuinea 3,3702,094
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3032,052
BudapestHungary 1,9301,200
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9411,206
BangaloreIndia 8,2005,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7534,818
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4185,231
BikanerIndia 6,8834,277
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5467,796
BabolsarIran 4,7212,934
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4863,409
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4262,750
Bandar LengehIran 5,3903,350
BirjandIran 5,4393,380
BushehrIran 4,9143,054
BaghdadIraq 4,1462,576
BasraIraq 4,5732,842
BelmulletIreland 1,8061,122
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6371,017
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,601995
BergamoItaly 1,207750
BolognaItaly 1,254779
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,360845
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,528949
BrindisiItaly 1,7001,056
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4372,136
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4862,166
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0673,770
BeirutLebanon 3,3682,093
BenghaziLibya 2,1371,328
BirzaiLithuania 2,7371,701
BitolaMacedonia 1,9861,234
BlantyreMalawi 7,1804,462
BvumbweMalawi 7,2084,479
BintuluMalaysia 11,8947,391
BamakoMali 2,9891,857
Bko-SMali 2,9981,863
BougounMali 3,1121,934
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7781,105
BaitagMongolia 7,2334,495
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2174,485
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9564,944
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5245,297
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5465,311
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8234,861
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3765,205
BulganMongolia 7,8194,859
BhamawMyanmar 9,0705,636
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,95011,776
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,38712,048
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,99311,803
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,73212,262
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4785,268
BilmaNiger 2,6661,657
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8831,791
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1042,550
BergenNorway 2,4371,514
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4351,513
BjornoyaNorway 4,1012,549
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3062,054
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0841,916
BadinPakistan 6,7094,169
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7674,205
BalakotPakistan 6,5324,059
BarkhanPakistan 6,4774,025
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3205,170
BascoPhilippines 11,2006,960
BialystokPoland 2,4701,535
BejaPortugal 533331
BragancaPortugal 520323
BistritaRomania 2,3151,438
BucharestRomania 2,3871,483
BajkitRussia 6,6684,143
BarabinskRussia 5,9663,707
BarnaulRussia 6,3563,950
BerezovoRussia 5,0793,156
BiserRussia 4,7492,951
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9295,548
BogdarinRussia 7,9524,941
BogucanyRussia 6,8954,284
BomnakRussia 8,5945,340
BorRussia 6,3683,957
BorzjaRussia 8,4065,223
BratskRussia 7,2374,497
BelgradeSerbia 1,9521,213
BoSierra Leone 3,5872,229
BontheSierra Leone 3,6522,270
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8341,140
BerberaSomalia 5,6123,488
BusanSouth Korea 10,3586,437
BadajozSpain 430267
BarcelonaSpain 424263
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 407253
BabanusaSudan 4,2462,639
BaselSwitzerland 1,223760
BernSwitzerland 1,167725
BangkokThailand 10,0936,272
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0826,265
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7126,035
BizerteTunisia 1,037645
BalikesirTurkey 2,5521,586
BursaTurkey 2,6411,641
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4723,401
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8331,139
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7761,104
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7771,105
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,507936
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,315817
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,326824
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2583,889
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5954,720
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5964,720
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8864,900
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6734,147
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6943,538
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5365,305
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2514,506
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7775,454
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6923,537
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9654,949
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1355,055
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6954,161
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0995,033
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0663,769
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3494,567
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3335,799
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5544,694
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6484,131
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9264,304
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6435,371
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3624,575
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9073,671
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7185,418
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4254,614
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0033,730
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6823,531
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8764,273
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0924,407
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3534,569
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8933,662
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6134,731
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8444,253
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1683,833
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0304,369
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6795,393
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4994,660
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3235,794
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5434,066
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6594,138
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2383,876
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9354,931
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7064,167
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2584,510
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7603,579
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8805,518
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8513,636
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9614,326
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3624,575
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2844,527
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2984,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -