Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albacete/ Los Llanos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albacete/ Los Llanos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albacete/ Los Llanos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,241771
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 513319
AlgiersAlgeria 513319
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 881547
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0316,234
AzulArgentina 10,2996,400
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49510,250
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,162
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5419,657
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4199,582
AmberleyAustralia 17,35110,782
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1222,561
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3452,700
AimoresBrazil 7,6724,768
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8504,257
AltamiraBrazil 6,9594,324
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6954,782
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1845,086
ApodiBrazil 6,1853,843
AracajuBrazil 6,6354,123
AracuaiBrazil 7,4834,650
AragarcasBrazil 8,0344,993
AraxaBrazil 8,0204,984
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4003,977
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4784,647
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3592,708
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3013,294
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6034,103
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8554,260
AbecheChad 3,5712,219
AntofagastaChile 9,9416,178
AricaChile 9,5435,930
AltaiChina 6,9214,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7245,421
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6505,375
AraucaColombia 7,6924,780
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8584,262
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7694,206
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9304,306
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0041,867
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2852,041
AswanEgypt 3,6572,273
AsyutEgypt 3,3172,061
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8915,525
AsmaraEritrea 4,7592,957
AssabEritrea 5,2293,249
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2363,254
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 959596
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6779,121
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7667,312
AccraGhana 3,7132,307
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3691,472
AthensGreece 2,2211,380
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2291,385
AasiaatGreenland 4,4732,779
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7342,320
AputiteqGreenland 3,7062,303
AkureyriIceland 3,1481,956
AgraIndia 7,3274,553
AhmedabadIndia 7,1224,426
AkolaIndia 7,6464,751
AllahabadIndia 7,7404,810
AmritsarIndia 6,8054,229
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6408,476
AbadanIran 4,6232,873
ArakIran 4,5862,850
AlbengaItaly 1,005625
AlgheroItaly 887551
AmendolaItaly 1,517942
AnconaItaly 1,383860
ArezzoItaly 1,250777
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7532,332
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7452,327
AbashiriJapan 10,1836,328
AburatsuJapan 10,8056,715
AikawaJapan 10,5356,546
AjiroJapan 10,8606,749
AkitaJapan 10,4506,494
AkuneJapan 10,6986,648
AomoriJapan 10,3696,444
AsahikawaJapan 10,1416,302
AsosanJapan 10,6686,629
AmmanJordan 3,4882,167
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3683,957
AinaziLatvia 2,8231,754
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8754,893
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0665,012
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2195,108
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7844,837
AtarMauritania 2,3131,438
AgalegaMauritius 8,1545,067
AcapulcoMexico 9,5045,906
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6164,733
AltaiMongolia 7,5274,677
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9444,936
AgadirMorocco 1,184736
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,560969
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,01111,814
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,51612,127
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,77712,290
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,66412,220
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,25011,962
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,34712,023
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,65112,211
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,63912,204
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,63812,203
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,63812,203
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,63812,203
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,63812,203
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6635,383
AgadezNiger 2,6251,631
AsuncionParaguay 9,1955,714
ArequipaPeru 9,4845,894
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3517,054
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9669,300
AradRomania 2,0511,275
AjanRussia 8,7605,443
AldanRussia 8,1225,047
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0982,546
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7863,595
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4275,858
AnadyrRussia 8,4805,270
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9402,448
ArmavirRussia 3,5732,220
AstrakhanRussia 4,0902,541
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,04810,594
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 736457
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 238148
Abu HamedSudan 4,0012,486
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5832,848
AqiqSudan 4,4862,788
ArbaatSudan 4,2752,657
AromaSudan 4,4982,795
AtbaraSudan 4,1862,601
Abu KamalSyria 3,8132,369
AleppoSyria 3,4302,132
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2546,372
AtakpameTogo 3,5012,175
AdanaTurkey 3,2432,015
AfyonTurkey 2,7911,734
AnkaraTurkey 2,9671,843
AntalyaTurkey 2,8541,773
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1293,187
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0271,260
AberporthUk 1,481920
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,507936
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0211,877
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0091,870
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4943,414
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4783,404
ArtigasUruguay 9,5615,941
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4984,660
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4844,651
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8625,507
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4135,228
Ada, MnUsa 7,3004,536
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6744,147
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9484,318
Akron, OhUsa 6,5374,062
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5115,289
Albany, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8773,652
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2524,507
Albion, NeUsa 7,6694,766
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7335,427
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2374,497
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5454,689
Algona, IaUsa 7,3334,557
Alice, TxUsa 8,5835,334
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0943,787
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9894,965
Alma, MiUsa 6,6964,161
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4914,034
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8505,499
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3715,202
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8483,634
Amite, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5155,292
Anderson, InUsa 6,9274,304
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9714,332
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2273,870
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6744,147
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5265,298
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4414,624
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3574,572
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9124,295
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9064,292
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9345,552
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6184,734
Athens, GaUsa 7,0554,384
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1604,449
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0813,779
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7986,089
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6544,756
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9814,338
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2185,107
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9654,328
Austin, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4243,371
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1373,813
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3904,592
AdenYemen 5,4333,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -